By chy

Rainbow

Group Name: Rainbow
Company: Daesung Entertainment [DSP Entertainment]
Official Debut: November 14, 2009

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Kim Jae Kyung

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Name: Kim Jae Kyung 김재경
Position: Leader
Birthday: December 24th, 1988
Height: 168cm
Weight: 45kg

Oh Seung A

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Real Name: Oh Se Mi 오세미
Stage Name: Oh Seung A 오승아
Position: Main Vocal
Birthday: September 13, 1988
Height: 167cm
Weight: 45kg

No Eul

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Name: No Eul 노을
Position: Rapper
Birthday: May 10, 1989
Height: 164cm
Weight: 44kg

Go Woo Ri

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Name: Go Woo Ri 고우리
Birthday: February 2, 1988
Height: 165cm
Weight: 44kg

Jung Yoon Hye

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Name: Jung Yoon Hye 정윤혜
Birthday: April 14, 1990
Height: 166cm
Weight: 47kg

Kim Ji Sook

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Name: Kim Ji Sook 김지숙
Birthday: July 18th, 1990
Height: 164cm
Weight: 41kg
Education: Hanyang All Girls College

Jo Hyun Young

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Name: Jo Hyun Young 조현영
Position: Main Vocal
Birthday: August 11, 1991
Height: 160cm
Weight: 41kg

Music Video

Gossip Girl

Discography

Mini Album Gossip Girl

Track list
01. Not Your Girl
02. Gossip Girl
03. I Believe
04. Kiss
05. 참아볼께요


11 Responses to “Rainbow”


  1. December 5, 2009 at 7:09 AM

    nama fc.a apa chy eonni?

  2. December 25, 2009 at 12:46 PM

    iya chy
    udah ada nama fcnya lum y???

  3. 3 chy
    December 25, 2009 at 12:59 PM

    belom ada say..
    nama fansclubnya lum dirilis… ^^

  4. 4 ifah triple s
    December 26, 2009 at 11:04 AM

    wahhh,,eh ast1 resmi bubar ya??

  5. 5 RENNY
    March 3, 2010 at 10:46 AM

    Love You.. Rainbow.. I wanna Gossip Girl…

  6. 6 RENNY
    March 3, 2010 at 10:47 AM

    Di tunggu Album barunyaaa……

  7. March 4, 2010 at 10:19 PM

    bagi saya …rainbow is the best female group termasuk kara…
    FIGHTING DSP…

  8. 8 Icha JM
    April 5, 2010 at 12:34 PM

    Pertama kali liat dah naksir ma Maknae Hyun Young ^_^~
    cute bgdt!!!

  9. June 2, 2010 at 12:06 AM

    chy
    izin savespot yaaahh
    abis ujian ntar mau gantian ngapalin member rainbow niih
    hahaha

    saengkyu ^^

  10. 10 njelkamilia501
    December 18, 2010 at 11:19 AM

    kereennn

  11. 11 Hyosung loves Jieun
    November 7, 2011 at 3:04 AM

    Wajah mereka koq jelek2 smua! Kacian…


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




Follow Me~~

DSPlove's twitter
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
chy's twitter
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

TripleChangjo Indonesia Corner

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Indonesian Translation (DO NOT TAKE OUT WITHOUT PERMISSION!!!)

PLEASE, DO NOT TAKE OUT INDONESIAN TRANSLATION WITHOUT PERMISSION!
Thank You.

MAGAZINE
[TRANS] FANS magz July 2009 issue
[TRANS] Taiwan Magazine COLOR Interview
[TRANS] PLAY magz Jul 2009 Vol 135
[TRANS] Not just pretty boys – SS501 Exclusive Interview (KKBOX)
[TRANS] COOL magz HongKong [Updated]
[TRANS] SS501 in 7-Watch Taiwan
[TRANS] SS501 in Trendy Magazine Taiwan Aug 2009 [PART 1]
[TRANS] SS501 in Trendy Magazine Taiwan [Part 2]
[TRANS] SS501 in Trendy Magazine Taiwan Aug 2009 [Part 3]
[TRANS] SS501 in Trendy Magazine Taiwan Aug 2009 [Part 4] (last part)
[TRANS] August 09 COLOR Magazine No. 177
[TRANS] A’st1 in Junior Magazine (June 2009)
[TRANS] SS501 in YG Magazine
[TRANS] E Pop Mag No.225, SS501
[TRANS] ‘Teens’ SG Magazine Oct 2009
[TRANS] ‘Teenage’ SG Magazine Oct 2009
[TRANS] Yes Magazine Sept 09
[TRANS] FANS Sept 09 Issue
[TRANS] SS501 in Easy Magazine Oct 2009 – SS501 Keywords
[TRANS] Trendy No. 5 [PART 1]
[TRANS] Trendy No. 5 [PART 2]
[TRANS] Trendy No. 5 [PART 3]
[TRANS] Trendy No. 5 [PART 4-1]
[TRANS] Trendy No. 5 [PART 4-2]

---

OTHER
[TRANS] Asia Tour Concert in Seoul : Backstage & Rehearsal Story
SS501 : Introduce Your Fellow Members
Kim Hyun Joong Story
Kim Hyun Joong 4D Quotes Collections. *lol…
[TRANS] His and Her Letters by Kim Hyun Joong
[TRANS] SS501’s message to Japan Fans
[TRANS] SS501 interview with Monkey3
[TRANS] SS501 interview in ‘5 Men’s 5 Years’ album [PART 1]
[TRANS] SS501 interview in ‘5 Men’s 5 Years’ album [PART 2]

DSPlove~~~

LOVE for DSP line~~
SS501, KARA, A'ST1 and Rainbow...
Triple S, Eunice and Kamilia... ^^
Fighting guys... i love y'all... ^^

Image and video hosting by TinyPicImage and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

June 2017
M T W T F S S
« Apr    
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
2627282930  

DSPlove’s twitter


%d bloggers like this: